top of page

Pend Oreille County Fair & Rodeo

BOARD OFFICERS

CHAIRMAN - Glenn Miller

509-993-2608 / glenn_karl@yahoo.com

VICE CHAIRMAN - Thaddeus Baker

SECRETARY - Kay Driver

509-671-1754 / pocfairKay@gmail.com

CO-TREASURER - Barb Cordes

509-445-1264 / lcordes@povn.com

CO-TREASURER - Ken Roath

BOARD MEMBERS

 

Jalin Earl

Tommy Petrie

 

Joyce Montgomery

Sarah Thidodeau

Ken Roath

Jon Paul Driver

Ryan Tellessen

Johnna Konkright

 

GROUNDS KEEPER

 

Derek Stockdill

509-570-4763

*The Pend Oreille County Fair Board is made up of volunteer representatives from throughout the county.

4-H Club Work

Suzi Distad / 509-292-8670

Agriculture & Horticulture 

Gretchen Koenig / 509-589-0864

Antique Machinery Display

Jon and Leah Driver / 509-671-2804

Arts and Crafts

Kim Krammer  / 

Award Coordinator

Sandra Stockdill (Ribbons, Trophies, Banners)

Kay Driver (Special Awards/ Award sponsors)

Baking

Ken Roath / 509-218-7262

Beef

Dannette & Garth Hanson / 509-292-0965

Booth Manager

Sarah Thibodeau / 509-589-0982

Camelids (Alpacas & Llamas)

Kevin & Julie Koesel / 509-292-9635

Car Show

Mathis Family / Eric: 509-589-0488

Galen: 509-220-9774

Cats

Jessica Simon / 509-879-7355

Clothing & Needle Arts

Shaun Mideke / 509-919-0622

Karen Smith

Dairy

Dannette & Garth Hanson / 509-292-0965

Fair Superintendants

Dairy - Beef Cross

Dannette & Garth Hanson / 509-292-0965

Data Base Manager

Joyce Montgomery / 509-939-3571

Dogs

Sam Storer / 509-951-8255

Entertainment Committee

Ken Roath / 509-218-7262

Fair Book Editor

Glenn Miller

Fair Veterinarians Horses & Livestock

Deer Park Veterinary Clinic

Fleece & Fiber

Tynna Curran / 509-422-3137

Floriculture

Patti Newman / 509-442-3453

Food Preservation 

Shawna Hulet / 509-671-2893

Goats

Amanda Baker / 509-435-1203

Julianna Zorica / 509-951-5198

Hay King Competition

Larry Cordes / 509-445-1264

Horses and Ponies

Becky Sprague / 509-220-1709

Lola Rickey / 509-570-2535

Industrial Crafts

Luke Smith / 509-589-0661

Judge Coordinator (Animals)

Alyx Cory / 509-951-4213

Judge Coordinator (Still Life)

Madi Campbell / 509-714-6077

Overall Livestock

Kevin & Julie Koesel / 509-292-9635

Market Animal Sale

Ken & Amanda Driver / 509-671-2422

Parking Coordinator

Ryan Telleson - 509-951-1227

Thaddeus Baker - 509-869-2226

Photography

Selena Smotherman / 509-671-7111

Poultry and Small Animals

Glenn Miller / 509-993-2608

Publicity Coordinator

Joyce Montgomery (Social Media)

Jon Driver (Social Media)

Glenn Miller (Print/Radio advertising)

Rodeo Coordinator

Tommy Petrie / 509-671-6710

Sheep

Dave & Cheryl Williams / 509-447-5865

Swine

Alicia Haney / 509-951-7239

Kaylee Haney / 509-863-5577

Website

Nick & Jessica Palmieri / info@palmierisound.com

Send Us an Email

Thank you for your email! A Fair Board Member will review your message and respond as so as we are able. Thank you!

GET INVOLVED 

HERE'S HOW

Attend next month's Fair Board Meeting and/or send us an email

Board meetings are open to the public!

When: 1st Tuesday of each month February thru November @ 7 pm

Where: Fair Office, 419152 SR 20, Cusick, WA

* If the meeting falls on a holiday, the meeting will be moved to the 2nd Tuesday of that month.

You are welcome to attend!

Board of Commissioners

John Gentle

Robert Rosencrantz

Brian Smiley

County Extension Office 

Director: Michael Jensen

509-447-2401 / mike.jensen@wsu.edu

bottom of page